Blogger logo

 
 

 

 
 

 


 

 Sunhawk District Leadership 

 

 

Charles Woodland
District Director

David Davis
Chairman

Donald Rowland

Donald Rowland
Commissioner

 
 
 
 

Ruth Best

Program

Director

Brenda Swan

Training

 Chairman

    

David Taylor

Boy Scout Roundtable

  Commissioner

Maureen Smith

Cub Scout Roundtable

Commissioner

Greene William

Ordr of Arrow

 Chapter  Chief

    

Jason Lagas

Order of the Arrow

Advisor

Nancy Cramer

Advancement

Chairman

John Lacey

Advancement

Committee

 
 
 
 

Bill Wells

Activities Chairman

Chantel Scheller

Journey to Excellence  (Good Turn)

Gregory Ogieia

Finance Chairman

TBA

Camping Committee

Elizabeth Carroll

Camping Chairman

Greg Olson

Nomination Chairman

Daniel Millett

Membership Chairman

 

 

   

Naveld Amigon

Hispanic Outreach Assistant

Paul Thiele

       Eagle Board       of Review

Marion Moss

Youth Leader Training

 
 
 

 

 Assistant District Commissioners  

 

 

John Michaelson

Asst District Commissioner (Paradise Stk)

Douglas Seastrand

Asst District Commissioner  (Central Stk)

Mike Wixom

Asst District Commissioner (Sunrise Stk)

Kerry Gifford

Asst District Commissioner     (East Stk)

 
 

Bruce Parshall

Asst District Commissioner 

John D. Hall

Asst District Commissioner 

Jeff Carson

Asst District Commissioner 

AJ Jones

Asst District Commissioner 

Gregory Burden

Asst District Commissioner 

Vernon Grassie

Asst District Commissioner 

Mike Anderson

Asst District Commissioner 

 

 

 Unit Commissioners  

 

 

Kenyon Crouch

Unit  Commissioner (Sunrise Stake)

Scott Seastrand

Unit  Commissioner (Central Stake)

Jeffrey Stone

 Unit Commissioner (East Stake)

Riley Polson

Unit Commissioner (Paradise Stake)

Marian Moss

Unit Commissioner (Community)

Jerry Bowner

Unit Commissioner (Community)

 

 

Sunhawk Leadership

 

 

Las Vegas Area Council . 7220 South Paradise Road . Las Vegas, NV 89119 . 702-736-4366 . Fax 702-736-0641 upstairs . Fax 702-949-6022 downstairs